KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

aplicador dosificador

English translation: dose applicator


23:09 Aug 30, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Productos para la industria textil
Spanish term or phrase: aplicador dosificador
Frase completa: "El lubricante es un óleo de origen mineral con un componente antioxidante en su fórmula y es denominado inteligente por tener un aplicador dosificador o dosador en su válvula".

Contexto: Descripción de las características de un producto destinado para la industria textil.
Mariano M. Vitetta
Argentina
English translation:dose applicator
Explanation:
frequently used so
Selected response from:

mayakal
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5applicator dispenser
Henry Hinds
4dose applicator
mayakal
4dosage dispenserVictoria Frazier
3dosing apparatusspanruss


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dosing apparatus


Explanation:
That's what I've used before.

spanruss
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Maybe you couldn´t get wht I was looking for... I found the term "spraying nozzle". And that is the term... Thank you all anyway!


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
applicator dispenser


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 986 for "applicator dispenser".

Para que veas...

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dosage dispenser


Explanation:
The American Heritage Dictionary: dis·pens·er n. One that dispenses or gives out, especially a machine or container that allows the contents to be removed and used in convenient or prescribed amounts.


Victoria Frazier
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dose applicator


Explanation:
frequently used so


    Reference: http://store.drerika.com/Detail.bok?no=27
    Reference: http://www.patentdebate.com/PATAPP/20040197730
mayakal
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 2