KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tourism & Travel

S tiendfe con ello

English translation: this tends to [promote ...]


14:05 May 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: S tiendfe con ello
En definitiva, se tiende con ello a promovewr el autocontrol de los factores que configuran el mercado turístico.
Pao
English translation:this tends to [promote ...]
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2this tends to [promote ...]
Marian Greenfield
5 +2the aim sought by XXXX is toMargarita Palatnik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Se tiende con ello
the aim sought by XXXX is to


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AleTolj
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ale

agree  Nora Escoms
1 day2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
this tends to [promote ...]


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
4 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs