KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tourism & Travel

Regiduría de pisos

English translation: Floor management/manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Regiduría de pisos
English translation:Floor management/manager
Entered by: Daniel Coria

17:39 Jul 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / profesiones
Spanish term or phrase: Regiduría de pisos
Alojamiento (Grado Superior)

Recepción y atención al cliente.
**Regiduría de pisos.**
Organización y control de alojamiento.
Comercialización de productos y servicios turísticos.
Idiomas.
Informática
Relaciones en el entorno de trabajo.
Formación y orientación laboral.
Formación en centros de trabajo.

Salidas Profesionales
Director de alojamiento.
Jefe de recepción.
Jefe de reservas.
Recepcionista.
Gobernante/a.
Encargado de lavandería y lencería.
Relaciones públicas.
Joan Chastain
Floor management/manager
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="floor manager" hotel&sourcei...

Hotel Jobs: Job #69611 - Housekeeping Floor Manager
Hospitality Jobs Online: Hotel Job #69611 - Housekeeping Floor Manager; Employer:
Palmer House Hilton, a 1639 room Hotel in Chicago, IL.
http://jobs.hospitalityonline.com/69611/
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Floor management/manager
Daniel Coria
4 +2floor supervisor
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Regiduría de pisos
floor supervisor


Explanation:
Career Opportunities - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Hotel Career Opportunity - Amari Hotels and Resorts offers a range of career
options. ... Floor Supervisor. Qualification. - Female, age over 27 ...
www.amari.com/job/jobdetail. asp?jobid=401&propertyid=7


    www.amari.com/job/jobdetail. asp?jobid=401&propertyid=7
Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
45 mins
  -> Thanks Hebe

agree  Philippe Maillard
6 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot PhilippeM

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Regiduría de pisos
Floor management/manager


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="floor manager" hotel&sourcei...

Hotel Jobs: Job #69611 - Housekeeping Floor Manager
Hospitality Jobs Online: Hotel Job #69611 - Housekeeping Floor Manager; Employer:
Palmer House Hilton, a 1639 room Hotel in Chicago, IL.
http://jobs.hospitalityonline.com/69611/

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edmond Laporte
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Edmond...

agree  Philippe Maillard
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Philippe...