KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tourism & Travel

comercializar las habitaciones de un hotel

English translation: to market hotel rooms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:comercializar las habitaciones de un hotel
English translation:to market hotel rooms
Entered by: Bubo Coromandus

22:38 Nov 10, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: comercializar las habitaciones de un hotel
en el sentido de vender: (un hotel nuevo) comercializa las habitaciones a partir de Diciembre..
sym
to market hotel rooms
Explanation:
significa promover por varios medios, directamente o a través de agentes de reservas
Selected response from:

Bubo Coromandus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7to market hotel roomsBubo Coromandus
4the sale of the hotel rooms is launched in the market at the beginning of Decembernigthgirl


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
to market hotel rooms


Explanation:
significa promover por varios medios, directamente o a través de agentes de reservas

Bubo Coromandus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Rodriguez: will be marketing...next December
3 mins
  -> muchas gracias Sandra, que disfrutes tu fin de semana :-) Deborah

agree  Marco Ramón: Completamente con Deborah.
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Marco, que pases bien el fin de semana :-) Deborah

agree  xxxcmwilliams
44 mins
  -> thanks, enjoy your weekend :-) Deborah

agree  Gacela20
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias Gacela, un abrazo :-) Deborah

agree  David Hollywood
1 hr
  -> thanks David, enjoy your weekend :-) Deborah

agree  Pilar Díez
17 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Pilar, que tu domingo sea feliz :-) Deborah

agree  Maria523
1 day12 hrs
  -> muchas gracias María, buen inicio de semana :-) Deborah

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the sale of the hotel rooms is launched in the market at the beginning of December


Explanation:
Es más claro.

nigthgirl
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish