KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tourism & Travel

coyuntura turística

English translation: tourism outlook


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:coyuntura turística
English translation:tourism outlook
Entered by: Peter Bagney

19:56 Jul 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel / tourism
Spanish term or phrase: coyuntura turística
encuesta sobre la coyuntura turística en Andalucía
Peter Bagney
Spain
tourist market outlook in Andalucia
Explanation:
tourist market prospects
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
I went for outlook
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4tourist market outlook in AndaluciaJane Lamb-Ruiz
5survey on the current economic situation of the tourist sectorwrtransco
5tourist opportunity
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tourist market outlook in Andalucia


Explanation:
tourist market prospects

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
I went for outlook

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
2 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
7 mins

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
37 mins

agree  Valeria Verona
47 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tourist opportunity


Explanation:
survey regarding the tourist opportunity in Andalucía

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
survey on the current economic situation of the tourist sector


Explanation:
I does not make too much sense to me to make a survey on the future situation, because "your guess is as good as mine"... :-(

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman