KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tourism & Travel

Consorcio de Gestión

English translation: Management Consortium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Consorcio de Gestión
English translation:Management Consortium
Entered by: Fedele

00:48 Jul 6, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel / tourism
Spanish term or phrase: Consorcio de Gestión
un ente para organizar el turismo regional
Fedele
Argentina
Management Consortium
Explanation:
Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary (2002)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Great, thanks!!!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Management Consortium
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +1Management Consortium
Carolingua


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Management Consortium


Explanation:
Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary (2002)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Great, thanks!!!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolingua: yes, you beat me to it! (darn my slow internet connection!) :)
1 min

agree  roneill
7 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
58 mins

agree  Becky Spangle
1 hr

agree  Mile13
1 hr

agree  Patricia Baldwin
2 hrs

agree  Connie Ibarzabal: Of course.
14 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Management Consortium


Explanation:
short and simple!

Carolingua
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill
6 mins