KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tourism & Travel

circuito

English translation: circuit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:circuito
English translation:circuit
Entered by: Fedele

23:31 Jul 6, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism
Spanish term or phrase: circuito
...podrán recorrer los circuitos (turísticos) tradicionales
Fedele
Argentina
circuits / itineraries
Explanation:
refs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 23:38:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[ More results from www.mapsofindia.com ]

Tourist Circuits
A Tourist Circuit can be described as a route covering every place of interest in
and around a particular city / town which are well connected by road and by ...
www.aptourism.com/html/touristcircuits.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

punjab - tourism
Tourist Circuits Amritsar – Ram Tirath - Sarai Amanat Khan -Wagha Border – Amritsa
r Ram Tirath takes us back to the times of Ramayana,atSarai Amanat Khan ...
punjabgovt.nic.in/tourism/tou711.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

maps of tourist circuits in India, beaches, hillstations, ...
Political Map. Tourist Centres. Major Tourist Circuits. Railways. National
Highways. Air Routes. Andhra Pradsh. Bihar. Goa. Gujarat. Haryana. Himachal
Pradesh. ...
www.chooseindia.com/tourism/mtouristcircuits.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Laguna San Rafael and Tourist Circuits Patagonia Chile
Puerto Chacabuco - Laguna San Rafael: The boat trip starts from Puerto Chacabuco
through the Aysén Fjord, and goes on to the south, through the Canal Costa ...
www.patagoniagreen.cl/circuitos-in.html
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Thank you!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4circuits / itineraries
William Stein
4tour
Pamela Peralta
3scenic route
Carolingua


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
circuits / itineraries


Explanation:
refs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 23:38:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[ More results from www.mapsofindia.com ]

Tourist Circuits
A Tourist Circuit can be described as a route covering every place of interest in
and around a particular city / town which are well connected by road and by ...
www.aptourism.com/html/touristcircuits.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

punjab - tourism
Tourist Circuits Amritsar – Ram Tirath - Sarai Amanat Khan -Wagha Border – Amritsa
r Ram Tirath takes us back to the times of Ramayana,atSarai Amanat Khan ...
punjabgovt.nic.in/tourism/tou711.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

maps of tourist circuits in India, beaches, hillstations, ...
Political Map. Tourist Centres. Major Tourist Circuits. Railways. National
Highways. Air Routes. Andhra Pradsh. Bihar. Goa. Gujarat. Haryana. Himachal
Pradesh. ...
www.chooseindia.com/tourism/mtouristcircuits.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Laguna San Rafael and Tourist Circuits Patagonia Chile
Puerto Chacabuco - Laguna San Rafael: The boat trip starts from Puerto Chacabuco
through the Aysén Fjord, and goes on to the south, through the Canal Costa ...
www.patagoniagreen.cl/circuitos-in.html


William Stein
Costa Rica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thank you!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
5 mins

agree  verbis: itineraries
24 mins

agree  Connie Ibarzabal
1 day8 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day8 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tour


Explanation:
touristic tour


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 23:57:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ej. you\'ll be able to go on a touristic tour around the city

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scenic route


Explanation:
just another idea...

Carolingua
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8