KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tourism & Travel

oferta hotelera de gran lujo

English translation: an offer of de luxe hotel accommodation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:oferta hotelera de gran lujo
English translation:an offer of de luxe hotel accommodation
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

19:38 Mar 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Turismo
Spanish term or phrase: oferta hotelera de gran lujo
 XXX constituye un nuevo concepto vacacional que integra golf, spa, palacio de congresos, playa y embarcadero propios, junto con una oferta hotelera de gran lujo, en un entorno natural privilegiado en Guía de Isora, Tenerife


P.S.Por ahora sólo veo lo de "luxury hotel offer"...
Qué tal iría "Great luxury hotel offer"?
Guillermo de la Puerta
an offer of de luxe hotel accommodation
Explanation:
One possibility
Selected response from:

María T. Vargas
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias:-)

Saludos willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1an offer of de luxe hotel accommodation
María T. Vargas
4Grand luxury hotel supply/offer
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
an offer of de luxe hotel accommodation


Explanation:
One possibility

María T. Vargas
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias:-)

Saludos willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  forli: more a probability
1 min
  -> Thanks forli

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grand luxury hotel supply/offer


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16