KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tourism & Travel

consejería de turismo

English translation: Tourist Board


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:consejería de turismo
English translation:Tourist Board
Entered by: Mag. Sabine Senn

15:36 Mar 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism
Spanish term or phrase: consejería de turismo
Evitar la estacionalidad se ha convertido en uno de los principales objetivos que persigue para este año la Consejería de Turismo, sector que representa el 15% del PIB andaluz.
Elisabeth Jurado Bustos
Tourist Board of Andalusia
Explanation:
[PDF] 4 International Forum on Tourism Statistics Copenhagen, 17-19 June ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Auzmendi. 3 This project is supported by the Tourist Board of Andalusia (Consejería de Turismo y Deporte de la Junta de Andalucía). ...
www.autobox.com/tourism1.pdf
Selected response from:

Mag. Sabine Senn
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Tourist Board of AndalusiaMag. Sabine Senn
5tourist comission
Maria Lorenzo
5Tourism Councilcebice


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tourism Council


Explanation:
Tourky.com is provided as a service of the Kentucky Tourism Council - a statewide association that unites the Commonwealthâs most progressive and innovative travel-related businesses and organizations.

http://www.tourky.com

cebice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consejería de turismo
tourist comission


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-29 15:40:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I meant \"commission\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-03-29 15:49:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ATC Online - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... ATC Appoints General Manager Europe The Australian Tourist Commission (ATC) has
announced Judy Watkins as its new General Manager - Europe more» Record ...
www.atc.net.au/ - 36k - 28 Mar 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

Australian Tourist Commission - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... not enabled. Details regarding this advertising can be obtained by
calling the Australian Tourist Commission on +61 2 9360 1111.
www.aussie.net.au/ - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Home :: NTTC Corporate Site - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Latest News. The 2002-03 Northern Territory Tourist Commission\'s Cooperative
Marketing Guide released... more. NT Muster - In Celebration ...
Welcome to the Oregon Tourism Commission Website - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Painted Hills at Sunset © Photo by Mark Turner, Oregon. The very
word inspired the largest voluntary land migration in recorded ...
www.traveloregon.com/ - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-03-29 15:56:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ATC Online - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... ATC Appoints General Manager Europe The Australian Tourist Commission (ATC) has
announced Judy Watkins as its new General Manager - Europe more» Record ...
www.atc.net.au/ - 36k - 28 Mar 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

Australian Tourist Commission - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... not enabled. Details regarding this advertising can be obtained by
calling the Australian Tourist Commission on +61 2 9360 1111.
www.aussie.net.au/ - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Home :: NTTC Corporate Site - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Latest News. The 2002-03 Northern Territory Tourist Commission\'s Cooperative
Marketing Guide released... more. NT Muster - In Celebration ...
Welcome to the Oregon Tourism Commission Website - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Painted Hills at Sunset © Photo by Mark Turner, Oregon. The very
word inspired the largest voluntary land migration in recorded ...
www.traveloregon.com/ - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares




Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tourist Board of Andalusia


Explanation:
[PDF] 4 International Forum on Tourism Statistics Copenhagen, 17-19 June ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Auzmendi. 3 This project is supported by the Tourist Board of Andalusia (Consejería de Turismo y Deporte de la Junta de Andalucía). ...
www.autobox.com/tourism1.pdf


Mag. Sabine Senn
Specializes in field
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Haden
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Sheilann
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Begoña Yañez
14 hrs
  -> Thanks