KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tourism & Travel

ejecutoría

English translation: track record


21:58 Dec 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: ejecutoría
From a shipping agency site:
Compruébolo usted mismo. 100 años de EJECUTORÍA nos avala.
Does this mean anything other than simply business experience?
Daniel Burns
English translation:track record
Explanation:
a 100-year track record.

Hth
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7track record
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5prompt execution
Jo Mayr


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
track record


Explanation:
a 100-year track record.

Hth

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
27 mins
  -> Thanks, bigedsenior!

agree  Tehani
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Tehani!

agree  Patrice
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Patricia!

agree  Neil Phillipson: excellent peformance, a good trrack record
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Neil!

agree  clisaz
3 hrs
  -> Thks, clizaz!

agree  VRN
11 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, VRN!

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
17 hrs
  -> Thanks, smarttrans!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prompt execution


Explanation:
fulfilment, fulfillment, performance.. (good luck)

Jo Mayr
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4