KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

canales de distribucion y trafico internacional

English translation: distribution channels and international traffic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:canales de distribucion y trafico internacional
English translation:distribution channels and international traffic
Entered by: Xenia Wong

13:26 Jul 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / school certificate
Spanish term or phrase: canales de distribucion y trafico internacional
I want to know the meaning of this phrase
Fredy
distribution channels and international traffic
Explanation:
asi..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-07-21 13:40:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is not a marketing class, but I will explain briefly. Channels of distribution are the means utilized to get products or services to consumers. International traffic is ususally referred to the traffic of vessels (in this case) and/ir airplanes. I hope this gives you an idea.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3distribution channels and international traffic
Xenia Wong
5channels of distribution and international traffic
isabel meyer
4distribution channels and international movement of goodskostan
3otra fuente
Natalia Herrera


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
distribution channels and international traffic


Explanation:
asi..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-07-21 13:40:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is not a marketing class, but I will explain briefly. Channels of distribution are the means utilized to get products or services to consumers. International traffic is ususally referred to the traffic of vessels (in this case) and/ir airplanes. I hope this gives you an idea.


Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard: How nice you are Xenia !
4 mins
  -> Thank you Philippe....I precisely taught this course.....xen

agree  Maria Boschero
40 mins
  -> Thanks much, Maria......xen :-)

agree  Mariela Malanij
1 hr
  -> Thank you much, Mariela.......xen

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
channels of distribution and international traffic


Explanation:
channel of distribution: the marketing system by which goods are sent from those who produce the goods to those who use them.
traffic: an exchange of goods.

isabel meyer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
otra fuente


Explanation:
Aquí te paso el vínculo a un texto que clarifica el tema. Espero que te ayude


    Reference: http://www.monografias.com/trabajos17/canales-distribucion/c...
Natalia Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribution channels and international movement of goods


Explanation:
I think "traffic" just doesn't sound right in this context

kostan
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8