KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

sin eximir del cumplimiento de legislaciones particulares

English translation: notwithstanding the observance of any particular legal requirements


18:13 Oct 28, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / bar code labels
Spanish term or phrase: sin eximir del cumplimiento de legislaciones particulares
diferentes etiquetas que se pueden dar en la empresa, sin eximir del cumplimiento de legislaciones particulares que imposibiliten la generación de una tipología concreta de etiqueta.
David Brown
Spain
English translation:notwithstanding the observance of any particular legal requirements
Explanation:
another way of puttin git ?
Selected response from:

ormiston
Grading comment
I like this one,
Thank you all for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4without exempting from compliance with specific legislation
silviantonia
3notwithstanding the observance of any particular legal requirements
ormiston


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without exempting from compliance with specific legislation


Explanation:
o pudiera ser without exemption form compliance with

silviantonia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notwithstanding the observance of any particular legal requirements


Explanation:
another way of puttin git ?

ormiston
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
I like this one,
Thank you all for your help