KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

acceso de vehículos por carretera

English translation: vehicle road access


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acceso de vehículos por carretera
English translation:vehicle road access
Entered by: C. Roman

12:47 Oct 31, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: acceso de vehículos por carretera
Servicios complementarios al transporte por ferrocarril:
- acceso de vehículos por carretera
- operaciones de acceso a instalaciones exteriores sin/con vehículos
de maniobras
- maniobras en terminales/instalaciones sin/con vehículo de maniobras
C. Roman
Spain
vehicle road access
Explanation:
Utah Road Map Travel Guide: State #313 Dead Horse Point Mesa Scenic Byway
Utah Road Map Travel Guide: State #313 Dead Horse Point Mesa ... Off-highway vehicle road access to Mineral Point and its many worthwhile trails and vistas. ...milebymile.com/main/.../State_313_1/United_States_Utah_road_log.html - 20k - Cached - More from this site
NTC - IAP legislation delivers privacy protection
The NTC website provides the latest news, details of over thirty ... or extended heavy vehicle road access under existing concessions, permits and schemes. ...www.ntc.gov.au/NewsDetail.aspx?page=A0240021550000002000167 - 18k - Cached - More from this site
Ranch real estate, New Mexico ranches for sale - Turkey Park Spring Ranch
Brokerage, appraisal, and consulting services. Working and recreational properties. ... gateway to the ranch and the only vehicle road access to the forest allotment. ...www.nm-ranches.com/properties/turkeyPark/body.shtml - 9k - Cached - More from this site
Section V Schedule of Activities for the Next 20 Years (PDF)
Gain legal vehicle road access
Selected response from:

flia5
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2vehicle road access
flia5
4vehicle access from the highway
Denise DeVries


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vehicle access from the highway


Explanation:
or highway access for vehicles

Denise DeVries
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vehicle road access


Explanation:
Utah Road Map Travel Guide: State #313 Dead Horse Point Mesa Scenic Byway
Utah Road Map Travel Guide: State #313 Dead Horse Point Mesa ... Off-highway vehicle road access to Mineral Point and its many worthwhile trails and vistas. ...milebymile.com/main/.../State_313_1/United_States_Utah_road_log.html - 20k - Cached - More from this site
NTC - IAP legislation delivers privacy protection
The NTC website provides the latest news, details of over thirty ... or extended heavy vehicle road access under existing concessions, permits and schemes. ...www.ntc.gov.au/NewsDetail.aspx?page=A0240021550000002000167 - 18k - Cached - More from this site
Ranch real estate, New Mexico ranches for sale - Turkey Park Spring Ranch
Brokerage, appraisal, and consulting services. Working and recreational properties. ... gateway to the ranch and the only vehicle road access to the forest allotment. ...www.nm-ranches.com/properties/turkeyPark/body.shtml - 9k - Cached - More from this site
Section V Schedule of Activities for the Next 20 Years (PDF)
Gain legal vehicle road access

flia5
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ormiston
34 mins
  -> thank you ormiston :)

agree  Carol Gullidge
3 hrs
  -> thank you Carol :)