KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

creando un historial tecnico y contable sobre la afectación a producción

English translation: creating a technical and accounting historical record on assignment to production


22:32 Feb 11, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Transportation
Spanish term or phrase: creando un historial tecnico y contable sobre la afectación a producción
quisiera que me ayudaran con esta frase, son términos meramente administrativos
Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
English translation:creating a technical and accounting historical record on assignment to production
Explanation:
aquí afectar es asignar
Selected response from:

Virginia Namino
Grading comment
gracias!!!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1creating a technical and accounting historical record on assignment to productionVirginia Namino
4creating a technical and accounting historical log recording production changes
Armando Diaz


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creating a technical and accounting historical log recording production changes


Explanation:
Buena suerte!

Armando Diaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creating a technical and accounting historical record on assignment to production


Explanation:
aquí afectar es asignar

Virginia Namino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Garcia Botana
63 days
  -> ¡Hola, Inesita! Un beso enorme y gracias