KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

una vez que se tienen los productos para la manufactura

English translation: once you have all the products required for the manufacturing process


16:53 Feb 16, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Transportation
Spanish term or phrase: una vez que se tienen los productos para la manufactura
(quisiera ver como traduzco esta expresión, yo pensé en "Once having the products for manufacturing" pero no estoy seguro), gracias
Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
English translation:once you have all the products required for the manufacturing process
Explanation:
Not "Once having"

Suerte
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
gracias David!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3once you have all the products required for the manufacturing process
David Cahill
4 +1Once all the products needed for manufacturing are received
Edward Tully
4 +1once in possession of (the) manufacturing products,
patricia scott
4once the manufacturing products are set up/ready
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3once products are available for their manufacture
Noni Gilbert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
once in possession of (the) manufacturing products,


Explanation:
.)

patricia scott
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Holt: I agree with Patricia on this one
12 mins
  -> Thank you very much Sandra.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
once the manufacturing products are set up/ready


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
once you have all the products required for the manufacturing process


Explanation:
Not "Once having"

Suerte

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias David!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noni Gilbert: That´s better!
1 min
  -> thanks, ace

agree  liz askew
3 mins
  -> thanks, liz

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
once products are available for their manufacture


Explanation:
*Product* seems to be the problem - I´d be happier with components/materials etc

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Once all the products needed for manufacturing are received


Explanation:
as they have to be delivered...

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce: have been received
1 hr
  -> thank you Cecilia, but too late, too late!