KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

por solicitud expresa

English translation: ..in which the client specifically requests


17:32 Feb 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Transportation
Spanish term or phrase: por solicitud expresa
En aquellos casos donde el cliente requiera "por solicitud expresa" la emisión de un certificado de calidad del producto comprado
Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
English translation:..in which the client specifically requests
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
gracias David!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8..in which the client specifically requests
David Cahill
5only upon explicit request from customerAlba Mora
4upon immediate request
Tim Jenkins


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
..in which the client specifically requests


Explanation:
Suerte


David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias David!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Kutscher
18 mins
  -> thanks, karin

agree  teju
26 mins
  -> thanks, teju

agree  patricia scott
29 mins
  -> thanks, patricia

agree  Victoria Lorenzo
47 mins
  -> thanks, Victoria

agree  Mónica Algazi
2 hrs
  -> thanks, mónica

agree  Cristina Santos
4 hrs
  -> thanks, cristina

agree  Lydia De Jorge
10 hrs
  -> thanks, lydia

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day10 hrs
  -> thanks, dorene

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upon immediate request


Explanation:
Or even "express request", but "immediate" googles better.

Tim Jenkins
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
only upon explicit request from customer


Explanation:
Good luck!

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish