ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

silos de cafe en origen

English translation: coffee silos at point of origin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:silos de cafe en origen
English translation:coffee silos at point of origin
Entered by: nedra

18:16 Jun 22, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: silos de cafe en origen
Mi problema es con origen...tengo una foto de unos silos y debajo esta leyenda "coffee silos...2
gracias
Transteam
coffee silos at point of origin
Explanation:
This could work for you.
Selected response from:

nedra
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coffee silos at point of origin
nedra
3coffee silos at source
Karen Hoffmann


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coffee silos at source


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

el reciclado de residuos en origen = the recycling of waste at source

este impuesto se retiene en origen = this tax is deducted at source


    Reference: http://dictionary.reverso.net/spanish-english/origen
Karen Hoffmann
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coffee silos at point of origin


Explanation:
This could work for you.

nedra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks