KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

se enmarca perfectamente dentro de las líneas marcadas

English translation: or fits perfectly within the [guidelines?]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se enmarca perfectamente dentro de las líneas marcadas
English translation:or fits perfectly within the [guidelines?]
Entered by: Adam Burman

20:42 Oct 31, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: se enmarca perfectamente dentro de las líneas marcadas
XXXX considera que la colaboración con ALACAT 2007 se enmarca perfectamente dentro de las líneas marcadas por el Grupo de Relaciones Institucionales de potenciar la tanto el Eje Asiático como el Frente Atlántico.

XXXX believes that the collaboration with ALACAT 2007 is perfectly in line with the.... by the Institutional Relations Group for strengthening the Asian Axis and Atlantic Front.

TIA
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
or fits perfectly within the [guidelines?]
Explanation:
HTH:-)
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks Terry
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2or fits perfectly within the [guidelines?]
Terry Burgess
4is perfectly compatible within ...
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
or fits perfectly within the [guidelines?]


Explanation:
HTH:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks Terry

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecilia:-)

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): I am using this option now, best regards
920 days
  -> Hope it works for you!..I don't live here anymore:-)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is perfectly compatible within ...


Explanation:
sugg

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26