KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

caja reductora superior

English translation: upper gearbox


15:52 Feb 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Sea Acceptance Test
Spanish term or phrase: caja reductora superior
"tambien se observa variacion en el manometro de presion del pitch de la caja reductora superior acoplada a la maquina principal de babor."
IATE has "ancillary transmission" for "caja reductora" but not sure this is appropriate?
Liza Tripp
English translation:upper gearbox
Explanation:
Search results 1 - 10 of about 108,000 for upper gear box
ICS M4 Upgraded Upper Gearbox w/ M120
Includes: Upper Gear Box, M120 Spring, Metal Bearing Spring Guide Rod, Tappet
Plate, Piston, Piston Head, Ported Cylinder, Cylinder Head, and Feed Nozzle. ...
www.airsplat.com/Items/AC-UPI-MA120K.htm - 34k - Similar pages
Swivel hitch with improved mounting of lower gearbox - Patent 5186271
The upper gearbox is fastened to a pair of spaced apart, upper vertical ...
An output shaft on the upper gearbox is coupled to the implement input shaft. ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/5186271.html - 27k - Similar pages
Swivel hitch with reorientable lower gearbox - Patent 5099937
The upper gearbox is fastened to a pair of spaced apart, upper vertical plates
carried ... said lower gearbox rotates relative to said upper gearbox about a ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/5099937.html - 29k - Similar pages
M120 Spring Complete Upper Gear Box for ICS M16 (Deluxe Version) by:
M120 Spring Complete Upper Gear Box for ICS M16 (Deluxe Version) by ICS -
Description Need to switch the FPS on your ICS M16? Now, the complete upper ...
www.airsoftgi.com/product_info.php?products_id=633 - 59k - Similar pages
M100 Spring Complete Upper Gear Box for ICS M16 Tactical Carbine -
M100 Spring Complete Upper Gear Box for ICS M16 Tactical Carbine - Description
Need to switch the FPS on your ICS M16? Now, the complete upper gearbox is ...
www.airsoftgi.com/product_info.php?products_id=635 - 57k - Similar pages
Tactical Gear, Real Steel Firearms, and Airsoft Equipment ...
Modular designed gearbox This gearbox is construct by two parts- upper gearbox
and lower gearbox. The entire top cylinder and piston assembly is separate ...
www.airscout.net/shop/index.php?shop=1&cat=32 - 31k - Similar pages
BRANTLY INTERNATIONAL INC. SERVICE INSTRUCTION No: 10 REVISION: 14 ...
With the bolt loose, remove the upper gearbox and vertical housing (P/N 278-200,
... gasket/shim, from the upper gearbox housing. This also frees the tail ...
www.brantly.com/SI-10_~_20050914.pdf - Similar pages
John Deere MT upper steering gear box - eBay (item 150214818835 ...
eBay: Find John Deere MT upper steering gear box in the Business Industrial ,
Agriculture Forestry , Antique Tractors Equipment , John Deere , Parts , Other ...
cgi.ebay.com/John-Deere-MT-upper-steering-gear-box_W0QQitemZ150214818835QQcmdZViewItem?IMSfp=TL0802110894a4141 - 77k - Similar pages
Two speed gearbox - US Patent 5090268
In particular, it relates to a gearbox especially adapted for use with wagon box
type ... 4 but with the upper gear train engaged; FIG. 6 is similar to FIG. ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/5090268-description.html - 31k - Similar pages
YouTube - ICS AEG M4 gearbox assemble
The upper gearbox is a lot easier to work with than with the lower. Both pieces
have ribs on the outside and fits nicely in the gun. ...
www.youtube.com/watch?v=5LqeIhQWpZs - 93k - Similar
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2upper gearbox
Robert Copeland
3reduction gear/transmission box
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reduction gear/transmission box


Explanation:
REDUCTION GEAR BOXES- [ Traduzca esta página ]Reduction Gear Box, Mixing System, Double Cone VAC Dryers, Agitated PR/VAC Filter, Rotary Tunnel Dry ...More. Select to Send Email Enquiry ...
www.maharashtradirectory.com/searchresult.asp?productid=316... - 103k - En caché - Páginas similares

gear reduction, Power Transmissions, Motors items on eBay.com- [ Traduzca esta página ]Speed reducer gearbox grove gear double reduction 200:1. Buy It Now, $289.00 ... Gear Reduction Box EXPLOSION PROOF CONDUIT Motor Timer. Buy It Now, $450.00 ...
business.search.ebay.com/gear-reduction_Motors-Transmissions_W0QQfsooZ2QQfsopZ2QQsacatZ26225 - 156k - En caché - Páginas similares

Shanthi Gears - Worm Gear Box- [ Traduzca esta página ]Worm Reduction Gear Boxes up to 17'' CD (431.8 mm) in Single and Double Reduction Models. Types are :-. Under Driven. Over Driven ...
www.shanthigears.com/pro1.htm - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Reduction Gear Box- Fu Feng Metal Gearbox Manufacturer- [ Traduzca esta página ]We are a experienced manufacturer of metal and reduction gear box based in Taiwan.
www.b2b-plastic-gaer.com/reduction.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Reduction Gear Box - What does RGB stand for? Acronyms and ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]What does RGB stand for? Definition of Reduction Gear Box in the list of acronyms and abbreviations provided by the Free Online Dictionary and Thesaurus.
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Reduction+Gear+Box - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

Reduction Gear Box Manufacturers & Suppliers- [ Traduzca esta página ]Manufacturer Directory ★ China Reduction Gear Box Manufacturers ★ Reliable Reduction Gear Box suppliers from China, Taiwan, India & worldwide.
www.globalsources.com/manufacturers/Reduction-Gear-Box.html - 75k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
upper gearbox


Explanation:
Search results 1 - 10 of about 108,000 for upper gear box
ICS M4 Upgraded Upper Gearbox w/ M120
Includes: Upper Gear Box, M120 Spring, Metal Bearing Spring Guide Rod, Tappet
Plate, Piston, Piston Head, Ported Cylinder, Cylinder Head, and Feed Nozzle. ...
www.airsplat.com/Items/AC-UPI-MA120K.htm - 34k - Similar pages
Swivel hitch with improved mounting of lower gearbox - Patent 5186271
The upper gearbox is fastened to a pair of spaced apart, upper vertical ...
An output shaft on the upper gearbox is coupled to the implement input shaft. ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/5186271.html - 27k - Similar pages
Swivel hitch with reorientable lower gearbox - Patent 5099937
The upper gearbox is fastened to a pair of spaced apart, upper vertical plates
carried ... said lower gearbox rotates relative to said upper gearbox about a ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/5099937.html - 29k - Similar pages
M120 Spring Complete Upper Gear Box for ICS M16 (Deluxe Version) by:
M120 Spring Complete Upper Gear Box for ICS M16 (Deluxe Version) by ICS -
Description Need to switch the FPS on your ICS M16? Now, the complete upper ...
www.airsoftgi.com/product_info.php?products_id=633 - 59k - Similar pages
M100 Spring Complete Upper Gear Box for ICS M16 Tactical Carbine -
M100 Spring Complete Upper Gear Box for ICS M16 Tactical Carbine - Description
Need to switch the FPS on your ICS M16? Now, the complete upper gearbox is ...
www.airsoftgi.com/product_info.php?products_id=635 - 57k - Similar pages
Tactical Gear, Real Steel Firearms, and Airsoft Equipment ...
Modular designed gearbox This gearbox is construct by two parts- upper gearbox
and lower gearbox. The entire top cylinder and piston assembly is separate ...
www.airscout.net/shop/index.php?shop=1&cat=32 - 31k - Similar pages
BRANTLY INTERNATIONAL INC. SERVICE INSTRUCTION No: 10 REVISION: 14 ...
With the bolt loose, remove the upper gearbox and vertical housing (P/N 278-200,
... gasket/shim, from the upper gearbox housing. This also frees the tail ...
www.brantly.com/SI-10_~_20050914.pdf - Similar pages
John Deere MT upper steering gear box - eBay (item 150214818835 ...
eBay: Find John Deere MT upper steering gear box in the Business Industrial ,
Agriculture Forestry , Antique Tractors Equipment , John Deere , Parts , Other ...
cgi.ebay.com/John-Deere-MT-upper-steering-gear-box_W0QQitemZ150214818835QQcmdZViewItem?IMSfp=TL0802110894a4141 - 77k - Similar pages
Two speed gearbox - US Patent 5090268
In particular, it relates to a gearbox especially adapted for use with wagon box
type ... 4 but with the upper gear train engaged; FIG. 6 is similar to FIG. ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/5090268-description.html - 31k - Similar pages
YouTube - ICS AEG M4 gearbox assemble
The upper gearbox is a lot easier to work with than with the lower. Both pieces
have ribs on the outside and fits nicely in the gun. ...
www.youtube.com/watch?v=5LqeIhQWpZs - 93k - Similar


Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce: Robert, se te cayó el nivel de confianza? 8^)/ qué modesto!
2 mins
  -> Sí. lo sé....Es que no es mi especialidad, y no quisiera dar información equivocada, así que por si acaso......

agree  Egmont
4 hrs