KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

a Planta

English translation: on site


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a Planta
English translation:on site
Entered by: John Cutler

19:10 Feb 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: a Planta
Don't know what it's referring to in this sentence:

Damos respuesta a los encargos de nuestros clientes realizando entregas a Planta a través del kitting, entregas secuenciales...
John Cutler
Spain
on site
Explanation:
"on site delivery" es lo que normalmente se usa en inglés.
Selected response from:

Francisco Rocha
Brazil
Grading comment
Gracias Francisco
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2on site
Francisco Rocha
3factory floor
T o b i a s


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
factory floor


Explanation:
Perhaps.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=fac...
T o b i a s
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on site


Explanation:
"on site delivery" es lo que normalmente se usa en inglés.

Francisco Rocha
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Francisco

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias, AVRVM

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
3 hrs
  -> gracias, Cecilia