KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Se realizaran trazados en recta y curva a derechas e izquierdas

English translation: the layout should comprise straight and curved (out)lines to right and left


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Se realizaran trazados en recta y curva a derechas e izquierdas
English translation:the layout should comprise straight and curved (out)lines to right and left
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

17:58 Feb 15, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: Se realizaran trazados en recta y curva a derechas e izquierdas
It's talking about the steps of emergency exit stairs from a train carriage .

Se realizaran trazados en recta y curva a derechas e izquierdas, al objecto de comprobar las distancias del último peldaño a la solera de la vía, que en ningún caso será superior a 250mm.
Rob Lunn
Spain
the layout should comprise straight and curved outlines to the right and to the left
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2008-02-17 17:24:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks for your help Cecilia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the layout should comprise straight and curved outlines to the right and to the left
Cecilia Della Croce
2They will be traced in straight lines and curves on the right and left sides
Shawn Keeney


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
They will be traced in straight lines and curves on the right and left sides


Explanation:
Just taking a rough guess.

Shawn Keeney
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the layout should comprise straight and curved outlines to the right and to the left


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2008-02-17 17:24:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Thanks for your help Cecilia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Parra: **trazados** = "lines", so "straight lines and curved outlines to right and left.."
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Daniel