KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Crecimiento por convergencia

English translation: growth through convergence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Crecimiento por convergencia
English translation:growth through convergence
Entered by: Janine Libbey

17:31 Mar 16, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: Crecimiento por convergencia
In a table showing the growth potential of the logistics market, one of the headings is "crecimiento por convergencia", which comes under the "logistic development index". Any ideas?
JudyK
growth through convergence
Explanation:
GigaOM » Comcast: Growth Through Convergence Thursday, April 5, 2007 at 1:18 PM PT. […] one thing, Comcast is not going away. ...
sramanamitra.com/2007/04/05/comcast-growth-through-convergence/ - 33k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Technological opportunity, long-run growth and convergenceTechnological opportunity, long-run growth and convergence ... "Long Waves and Short Waves: Growth through Intensive and Extensive Search," Econometrica, ...
ideas.repec.org/p/ctl/louvec/2007034
Selected response from:

Janine Libbey
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4growth through convergenceJanine Libbey
3Converging growthLaura Hall
2growth resulting from convergencehirselina


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
growth through convergence


Explanation:
GigaOM » Comcast: Growth Through Convergence Thursday, April 5, 2007 at 1:18 PM PT. […] one thing, Comcast is not going away. ...
sramanamitra.com/2007/04/05/comcast-growth-through-convergence/ - 33k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Technological opportunity, long-run growth and convergenceTechnological opportunity, long-run growth and convergence ... "Long Waves and Short Waves: Growth through Intensive and Extensive Search," Econometrica, ...
ideas.repec.org/p/ctl/louvec/2007034


Janine Libbey
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
1 min
  -> Gracias, herselina, muy amable.

agree  Edward Tully
45 mins
  -> Thank you, Edward.

agree  Victoria Burns:
59 mins
  -> Thank you, Victoria.

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, AVRVM.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
growth resulting from convergence


Explanation:
Maybe?

hirselina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Converging growth


Explanation:
If it is the title of a table, it should be kept short and concise

Laura Hall
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish