KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

central evaluadora modular

English translation: modular evaluation central


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:central evaluadora modular
English translation:modular evaluation central
Entered by: Sarah Lowndes

12:45 Jul 3, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Electrical control systems
Spanish term or phrase: central evaluadora modular
This is document on specifications for axle control systems of railway tracks.

The text reads:
La central evaluadora modular CE5195 se presenta en rack de 19 pulgadas, siendo variable el numero de placas que la integran en funcion de su configuracion.

It also mentions
la central evaluadora compacta.

Thanks in advance for any help with this.
Sarah Lowndes
modular evaluation central
Explanation:
Creo que queda mejor explicado ya que aparentemente es una consola o grupo de consolas de control
Selected response from:

Mario Ramirez
Uruguay
Grading comment
Many thanks. This was of great help.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modular evaluation centralMario Ramirez
2modular evaluation center
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
modular evaluation center


Explanation:
...and compact evaluation center

I hope I do more good than harm.

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modular evaluation central


Explanation:
Creo que queda mejor explicado ya que aparentemente es una consola o grupo de consolas de control

Mario Ramirez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Many thanks. This was of great help.