KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Autorización de despacho

English translation: clearance/shipping authorization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Autorización de despacho
English translation:clearance/shipping authorization
Entered by: Maru Villanueva

08:41 Aug 28, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / export
Spanish term or phrase: Autorización de despacho
Hello,
The definition is as follows: Es un poder de representación para que un agente de aduanas represente al exportador (vendedor) ante la aduana de exportación. It is from a list of documents necessary to export goods. Any ideas? Thanks.
AFerroni
Spain
clearance/shipping authorization
Explanation:
Es mi recomendación
Selected response from:

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks again.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4(customs) clearance authority/certificate
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1clearance/shipping authorizationMaru Villanueva
3dispatch certificateVictor Duran


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(customs) clearance authority/certificate


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Rodriguez
45 mins
  -> Gracias Laura

agree  Egmont
50 mins
  -> Graicas Avrvm

agree  Manuel Diaz
1 hr
  -> Gracias Manuel

agree  Mónica Sauza
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Monica

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clearance/shipping authorization


Explanation:
Es mi recomendación

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks again.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza: Too!
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispatch certificate


Explanation:
maybe...

Victor Duran
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks.