KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

aviso de diferencia

English translation: (Inventory) Discrepancy Sheet/Notice


16:04 Sep 3, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: aviso de diferencia
A través del aviso de diferencia (anexo 3) de recepción se gestiona:
• Exceso o defecto en cantidad sobre albarán.
Does anyone know if there is a set name for this? I imagine there is.
This is my last one for today. More tomorrow!
peter jackson
Spain
English translation:(Inventory) Discrepancy Sheet/Notice
Explanation:
a possiblity

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-09-03 16:08:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR

Inventory Discrepancy Form

ANNUAL ASSET INVENTORY PROCEDURE
Inventory Cover Sheet; The Inventory Discrepancy Form; Authorization for Off
Campus Use Form; Acquisition/Transfer of Equipment ...
services.georgiasouthern.edu/procurement/forms/INVENTORY_PROCEDURES_2005.doc - Páginas similares
Excel: macro which copy from 1 sheet to other based on condition ...
I do not want to copy the entire row from the Material Inventory sheet to
Discrepancy sheet. I want to copy only column number 2, 3, 4 ,5 which corresponds ...
en.allexperts.com/q/Excel-1059/macro-copy-1-sheet-1.htm - 20k - Páginas similares
ORACLE COMMUNICATIONS NETWORK INTEGRITY
ORACLE DATA SHEET. 1. ORACLE COMMUNICATIONS. NETWORK INTEGRITY. THE PROBLEM.
According to industry analyst. reports, inventory discrepancy ...
www.oracle.com/industries/communications/pdfs/oracle-commun... - Páginas similares
March 2004.p65
has an inventory discrepancy, the. TCO should fully cooperate and ... purple answer
sheet for all DSST. testing, military and civilian alike. To ...
www.dantes.doded.mil/Dantes_Web/newsletter.asp?dib=Mar04&fr... - Páginas similares
Training Fact Sheet - Controlled Substances Standard
Training Fact Sheet - Controlled Substances Standard ... Any inventory discrepancy
must be reported to the police and DEHS. The registrant shall conduct an ...
www.dehs.umn.edu/train_factsheet_consub.htm - 9k - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Great, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9(Inventory) Discrepancy Sheet/Notice
Robert Copeland
4Notice of differencies in the receptionSylvina
4change notice
Neozelatino


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
(Inventory) Discrepancy Sheet/Notice


Explanation:
a possiblity

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-09-03 16:08:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR

Inventory Discrepancy Form

ANNUAL ASSET INVENTORY PROCEDURE
Inventory Cover Sheet; The Inventory Discrepancy Form; Authorization for Off
Campus Use Form; Acquisition/Transfer of Equipment ...
services.georgiasouthern.edu/procurement/forms/INVENTORY_PROCEDURES_2005.doc - Páginas similares
Excel: macro which copy from 1 sheet to other based on condition ...
I do not want to copy the entire row from the Material Inventory sheet to
Discrepancy sheet. I want to copy only column number 2, 3, 4 ,5 which corresponds ...
en.allexperts.com/q/Excel-1059/macro-copy-1-sheet-1.htm - 20k - Páginas similares
ORACLE COMMUNICATIONS NETWORK INTEGRITY
ORACLE DATA SHEET. 1. ORACLE COMMUNICATIONS. NETWORK INTEGRITY. THE PROBLEM.
According to industry analyst. reports, inventory discrepancy ...
www.oracle.com/industries/communications/pdfs/oracle-commun... - Páginas similares
March 2004.p65
has an inventory discrepancy, the. TCO should fully cooperate and ... purple answer
sheet for all DSST. testing, military and civilian alike. To ...
www.dantes.doded.mil/Dantes_Web/newsletter.asp?dib=Mar04&fr... - Páginas similares
Training Fact Sheet - Controlled Substances Standard
Training Fact Sheet - Controlled Substances Standard ... Any inventory discrepancy
must be reported to the police and DEHS. The registrant shall conduct an ...
www.dehs.umn.edu/train_factsheet_consub.htm - 9k - Páginas similares


Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Great, thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Monica

agree  Egmont
14 mins
  -> Thanks so much!!!

agree  Saul Philpott: 'discrepancy' also comes up accompanied by 'report'
18 mins
  -> Thanks so much!!!

agree  Liz Slaney
23 mins
  -> Many thanks Elizabeth!!!

agree  Richard Boulter
23 mins
  -> Thanks Richard-Saludos!

agree  Maru Villanueva
31 mins

agree  trans4u
2 hrs

agree  Carolina Ruiz
3 hrs

agree  De Novi
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
change notice


Explanation:
good luck

Neozelatino
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notice of differencies in the reception


Explanation:
It means that there is a difference between the packing list and the invoice, or that the weights are not correct, or any other difference regarding the information declared in the shipping documentation and the material actually received.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-09-03 16:10:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Could also be "Notice of discrepancies"

Sylvina
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4