KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

acumulados

English translation: cumulatives/totals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acumulados
English translation:cumulatives/totals
Entered by: Elizabeth Medina

11:41 Sep 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: acumulados
y realizar acumulados de los datos de gestión para realizar los seguimientos de actividad, nivel de servicio y KPI´s.
This is the last sentence in about ten sections describing reports: They have to send the report before a certain time and then the sentence above. What is acumulados?
peter jackson
Spain
cumulatives/totals
Explanation:
Can be cumulative totals, running totals, cumulative performance data...
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Medina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3cumulatives/totals
Elizabeth Medina
4gather all dataMónica Sauza


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cumulatives/totals


Explanation:
Can be cumulative totals, running totals, cumulative performance data...

Elizabeth Medina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
3 mins
  -> Gracias María Leonor :)

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Alberto :-P

agree  Carolina Ruiz
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Carolina!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gather all data


Explanation:
Another option.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-09-05 14:47:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or just "gather data"

Mónica Sauza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11