KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

rendición a nivel artículo

English translation: listing at article level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rendición a nivel artículo
English translation:listing at article level

14:24 Oct 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / logistics
Spanish term or phrase: rendición a nivel artículo
TMS
An
listing at article level
Explanation:
i. e. all data are provided on article level
Selected response from:

kostan
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1listing at article levelkostan
3 +1delivery of individual items
Parrot


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delivery of individual items


Explanation:
I'm basing this on "TMS Logistics" in the UK. Just to start you off. Failing further context, it's the best I can provide.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Waldman: It makes sense. (BTW: the Spanish of the original text stinks ...).
1 hr

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
listing at article level


Explanation:
i. e. all data are provided on article level

kostan
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day5 hrs