KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

certificado de movimiento

English translation: Movement Certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Certificado de movimiento
English translation:Movement Certificate

17:14 Nov 11, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / shipping
Spanish term or phrase: certificado de movimiento
Document from Spain describing services provided by an oil pipeline company, including remolque de barcos, and the auditor's review of rates charged for the service. Context "Hemos seleccionado una muestra de 5 facturas y comprobado que las tarifas aplicadas son las oficiales menos el descuento del 19% mencionado anteriormente y que las entradas de barcos estan justificadas con los certificados de movimentos del barco.
Penelope W
Movement Certificate
Explanation:
In the EU (Customs document):

[PDF] APPENDIX 3 TO ANNEX I Movement certificate EUR. 1 and application ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. APPENDIX 3 TO ANNEX I Movement certificate EUR. 1 and application
for a movement certificate EUR. 1 Printing instructions ...
www.sice.oas.org/Trade/Chi-EFTA_e/ Annexes/AnxIApp3_e.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] A III - M EUR.1 EUR.1
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
1 A PPENDIX III - M OVEMENT CERTIFICATE EUR.1 AND APPLICATION FOR A MOVEMENT CERTIFICATE
EUR.1 1. Each form shall measure 210 x 297 mm; a tolerance of up to ...
www.sice.oas.org/Trade/mexeufta/english/D2ax3ap3.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.sice.oas.org ]

[PDF] B/III/3 MOVEMENT CERTIFICATE EUR.1 EUR.1 N° A
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
B/III/3 MOVEMENT CERTIFICATE EUR.1 1. Exporter (Name, full address, country) EUR.1
N° A 000.000 See notes overleaf before completing this form 2. Certificate ...
secretariat.efta.int/Web/EFTAConvention/EFTAConventionTexts/ stockholm/08-Annex%20B-Appendix%20IIIb.PDF
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Movement Certificate
Parrot
1ship´s log
Christine Bollmann


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ship´s log


Explanation:
navigation book

logbook

??

Christine Bollmann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Movement Certificate


Explanation:
In the EU (Customs document):

[PDF] APPENDIX 3 TO ANNEX I Movement certificate EUR. 1 and application ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. APPENDIX 3 TO ANNEX I Movement certificate EUR. 1 and application
for a movement certificate EUR. 1 Printing instructions ...
www.sice.oas.org/Trade/Chi-EFTA_e/ Annexes/AnxIApp3_e.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] A III - M EUR.1 EUR.1
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
1 A PPENDIX III - M OVEMENT CERTIFICATE EUR.1 AND APPLICATION FOR A MOVEMENT CERTIFICATE
EUR.1 1. Each form shall measure 210 x 297 mm; a tolerance of up to ...
www.sice.oas.org/Trade/mexeufta/english/D2ax3ap3.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.sice.oas.org ]

[PDF] B/III/3 MOVEMENT CERTIFICATE EUR.1 EUR.1 N° A
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
B/III/3 MOVEMENT CERTIFICATE EUR.1 1. Exporter (Name, full address, country) EUR.1
N° A 000.000 See notes overleaf before completing this form 2. Certificate ...
secretariat.efta.int/Web/EFTAConvention/EFTAConventionTexts/ stockholm/08-Annex%20B-Appendix%20IIIb.PDF


Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
38 mins

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 days13 hrs