KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

enzimas pectolíticas

English translation: pectolytic enzymes


21:06 Mar 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / wine
Spanish term or phrase: enzimas pectolíticas
. Clarificación y filtración: se permite el empleo de los siguientes materiales:enzimas pectolíticas...
elaboración de vinos ecológicos.
luciana
English translation:pectolytic enzymes
Explanation:
all over google...
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pectolytic enzymesJane Lamb-Ruiz
5 +1pectolytic enzymesxxxOso
4pectinolytic enzymes
1964


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pectolytic enzymes


Explanation:
all over google...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
3 hrs

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
148 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pectolytic enzymes


Explanation:
Hi Luciana,
As in the example:

"Modification of red wine colour using pectolytic enzymes
Modification of red wine color using pectolytic enzymes...".
ecsoc2.hcc.ru/DP_TOP3/dp167/dp167.htm

Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: :-)) Te gustó el power point?
1 hr
  -> No lo he recibido, man! ¶:^((

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pectinolytic enzymes


Explanation:
pectinolytic enzymes
Eurodict

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish