KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

que se destinarán para los diferentes niveles de crianza

English translation: ... that will be earmarked (allocated) to the different levels of aging


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que se destinarán para los diferentes niveles de crianza
English translation:... that will be earmarked (allocated) to the different levels of aging
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

11:24 Nov 5, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / Wine
Spanish term or phrase: que se destinarán para los diferentes niveles de crianza
Cada cosecha los técnicos de bodega escogen aquellos vinos que se destinarán para los diferentes niveles de crianza en función de su calidad organoléptica.

¿Alguien me puede echar una mano?

Gracias.
Poughkeepsie
Spain
... that will be earmarked (allocated) to the different levels of aging
Explanation:
Oxford

Mira la acepción 3:

crianza f
1 (Agr) raising, rearing; (para la reproducción) breeding
2 (de niños) upbringing
3 (Vin) aging*

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2007-11-13 11:57:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

My pleasure, Poughkeepsie - Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Great Mike, thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4... that will be earmarked (allocated) to the different levels of aging
Michael Powers (PhD)
3that will be destined to the different aging levels / levels of aging
Gabriel Csaba


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that will be destined to the different aging levels / levels of aging


Explanation:
Ver links abajo


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/253136
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/873644
Gabriel Csaba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in HungarianHungarian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... that will be earmarked (allocated) to the different levels of aging


Explanation:
Oxford

Mira la acepción 3:

crianza f
1 (Agr) raising, rearing; (para la reproducción) breeding
2 (de niños) upbringing
3 (Vin) aging*

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2007-11-13 11:57:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

My pleasure, Poughkeepsie - Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Great Mike, thanks for your help!