KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Advertising / Public Relations

VTR

French translation: Video Tape Recorder (magnétoscope)


09:50 Mar 31, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: VTR
¿Qué es un VTR cuando se trata de una prestación de un hotel?

Me suena a algo de Internet pero no estoy segura.

Gracias
Véronique Le Ny
France
French translation:Video Tape Recorder (magnétoscope)
Explanation:
HOTEL PAVIA - Roma | Traveleurope: Hotels in Italy with Online ...... Free Internet • Satellite TV and VTR (videotape recorder) • The reception is open 24 hours a day • The bar is open 24 hours a day • The hotel has its ...
https:/ /www.traveleurope.it/see3.php?lingua=eng&id=729

C'est ce que cela semble être. Pour ce qui est de ce qui te dit qq chose, mon fournisseur est VTR, c'est peut être ça :-)

Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Yo puse "magnétoscope".
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Video Tape Recorder (magnétoscope)
Claudia Iglesias
1VTRAnneliese Mosch


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Video Tape Recorder (magnétoscope)


Explanation:
HOTEL PAVIA - Roma | Traveleurope: Hotels in Italy with Online ...... Free Internet • Satellite TV and VTR (videotape recorder) • The reception is open 24 hours a day • The bar is open 24 hours a day • The hotel has its ...
https:/ /www.traveleurope.it/see3.php?lingua=eng&id=729

C'est ce que cela semble être. Pour ce qui est de ce qui te dit qq chose, mon fournisseur est VTR, c'est peut être ça :-)



Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Yo puse "magnétoscope".
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
48 mins

agree  xxxSaifa: oui, abréviation anglaise
1 hr
  -> merci à tous deux.

agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
6 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
VTR


Explanation:
En Google encontré, con texto francés, VTR hardware. Será un sistema video? Bueno, no puedo ayudar más.

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese