KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

coberteras mayores de las primarias

French translation: grandes tectrices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:coberteras mayores de las primarias (plumas)
French translation:grandes tectrices
Entered by: xxxMamie

15:42 Jun 20, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Science - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Spanish term or phrase: coberteras mayores de las primarias
description de l'anatomie d'un oiseau :
coberteras menores
álula
coberteras medianas
coberteras mayores de las primarias
Remeras Primarias
Remeras secundarias
Riogirl
voir.
Explanation:
en estos dos glosarios ls tienes todas. Suerte.
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4couverture des primaires
Agnès Bourdin
3voir.xxxMamie


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
couverture des primaires


Explanation:
Site ci-dessous très instructif


    Reference: http://www.oiseau.info/topographie.d.un.oiseau.html
Agnès Bourdin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voir.


Explanation:
en estos dos glosarios ls tienes todas. Suerte.


    Reference: http://www.fyl.uva.es/~cetreria/glosario.html
    Reference: http://marans.chez.tiscali.fr/glossesp.htm
xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci à tous