KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Agriculture

delikatessen

French translation: épicerie fine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:delikatessen
French translation:épicerie fine
Entered by: Dominique Sempere-Gougerot

19:30 Mar 28, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Agriculture / helicicultura
Spanish term or phrase: delikatessen
se direcciona al fortalecimiento las relaciones con nuestros clientes, basados en la empatía con este y un marketing relacional orientado a pequeños mercados (Hoteles 4 y 5 estrellas, restaurantes internacionales, banqueteros, industria cosmetológicas, importadores de delikatessen, de alimentos en general y/o de caracoles terrestres)

Lo traducirían al francés o lo dejarían en alemán???
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
épicerie fine
Explanation:
produits gastronomiques, produits fins, mets délicats
quelques propositions
Selected response from:

Dominique Sempere-Gougerot
France
Grading comment
Merci, je crois que c'est juste ça
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1délicatesses
Egmont
4 +1épicerie fineDominique Sempere-Gougerot
3delikatessen
José Quinones


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
délicatesses


Explanation:
Conserves de fruits ou de légumes tels que cornichons,olives farcies ou raifort en pâte,qui sont consommées en règle générale en petites quantités ou uniquement comme complément à des mets ou à des boissons.

Reference O Denrées alimentaires,art.194,al.2(RS 817.02)
(1)
TERM spécialités

Reference O Denrées alimentaires,art.194,al.2(RS 817.02)
(2)
TERM délicatesses

Reference O Denrées alimentaires,art.194,al.2(RS 817.02)



    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom
Egmont
Spain
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie: Ce sont des AMUSE-GUEULES de qualité Extra,doux ou salés
2 hrs
  -> Merci. Mamie ¡y buen finde!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delikatessen


Explanation:
por mi parte lo dejaría en alemán

en Francia se utilizan las dos palabras

José Quinones
Djibouti
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
épicerie fine


Explanation:
produits gastronomiques, produits fins, mets délicats
quelques propositions


Dominique Sempere-Gougerot
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci, je crois que c'est juste ça
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci de ton aide


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez: C'est ça!
10 hrs
  -> merci Zuli