KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Agriculture

hepatopáncreas

French translation: eviscèrés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sans hepatopáncreas
French translation:eviscèrés
Entered by: Zaida Machuca Inostroza

19:52 Mar 28, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Agriculture / helicicultura
Spanish term or phrase: hepatopáncreas
Caracoles en salmuera (con Ajo), 250g de pura carne sin hepatopáncreas, sin concha, son tarros de 1 libra.
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
eviscèrés
Explanation:
On ne garde strictement que la chair.
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Merci Mamie, pour moi c'est le therme que mieux s'ajuste au contexte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dont on a enlevé l'appareil digestifDominique Sempere-Gougerot
4eviscèrésxxxMamie
4hépatopancréasWill Matter


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hépatopancréas


Explanation:
Almost identical, except for the accents. HTH.

Will Matter
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eviscèrés


Explanation:
On ne garde strictement que la chair.

xxxMamie
Spain
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Merci Mamie, pour moi c'est le therme que mieux s'ajuste au contexte
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Mamie de ta réponse


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dont on a enlevé l'appareil digestif


Explanation:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hépatopancréas

Dominique Sempere-Gougerot
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4