KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Agriculture

X recoge la esencia del algodón para

French translation: X recueille l'essence du coton pour


19:53 Mar 8, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
Spanish term or phrase: X recoge la esencia del algodón para
X représente une entreprise.
"X exploite la quintessence du coton pour"
Thomas Renuy
Spain
French translation:X recueille l'essence du coton pour
Explanation:
Voilà.
Selected response from:

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5X recueille l'essence du coton pourIsabelle DEFEVERE
4 +1la fine fleur du cotonxxxMamie


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
X recueille l'essence du coton pour


Explanation:
Voilà.


Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
12 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
14 hrs
  -> merci

agree  raoul weiss
19 hrs
  -> merci

agree  xxxCHENOUMI: Le petit se demande : " Quel coton ? " :^)
5 days
  -> merci

agree  Steredenn Offret
33 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la fine fleur du coton


Explanation:
.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxChaya
13 hrs
  -> gracias.