KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Archaeology

actuación

French translation: normes/critères d'action


11:55 Mar 10, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Archaeology
Spanish term or phrase: actuación
On parle de l'archéologie:

Aporta, además, criterios de actuación para la restauración y conservación de este monumento.
Béatrice Noriega
France
French translation:normes/critères d'action
Explanation:
une autre idée.
un peu plus de contexte pourrait nous éclairer
Selected response from:

JulieM
Grading comment
Merci Julie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1critères d'intervention
clauzet
3 +2normes/critères d'actionJulieM
4critères à suivre
karmel
2expertiseTPS


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
expertise


Explanation:
Une suggestion.

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
normes/critères d'action


Explanation:
une autre idée.
un peu plus de contexte pourrait nous éclairer

JulieM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci Julie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Peña Novella
40 mins

agree  Verónica Vivas
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
critères d'intervention


Explanation:
j

clauzet
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verónica Vivas
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
critères à suivre


Explanation:
à mettre en oeuvre/ à adopter.

O "Directives à suivre" (de acuerdo al contexto general).



karmel
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4