KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Archaeology

reformas (ver frase)

French translation: aménagements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reformas (ver frase)
French translation:aménagements
Entered by: karmel

12:02 Mar 10, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Archaeology
Spanish term or phrase: reformas (ver frase)
...es de finales del siglo XIII, aunque presenta con reformas realizadas hechas en el siglo XIV.

Pensaba en ''modifications'' pero no me suena demasiado bien para este contexto.
Béatrice Noriega
France
aménagements
Explanation:
une autre idée.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2008-03-10 14:47:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.villard.de/cb/22/Dinan3.htm
Selected response from:

karmel
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1restaurations
Catherine Laporte
4aménagements
karmel
3 +1rénovationsTPS


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rénovations


Explanation:
Larousse

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Peña Novella
24 mins

neutral  JulieM: rénover, c'est remettre à neuf, et dans ce cas précis ce n'est pas forcément ça
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aménagements


Explanation:
une autre idée.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2008-03-10 14:47:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.villard.de/cb/22/Dinan3.htm

karmel
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
restaurations


Explanation:
Dans le sens de restaurer un bâtiment.

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verónica Vivas
2 hrs
  -> gracias!