KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Archaeology

estructuraba/alberca (ver frase)

French translation: Le palais était construit autour d'un patio avec un bassin central...


12:18 Mar 10, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Archaeology
Spanish term or phrase: estructuraba/alberca (ver frase)
El palacio se estructuraba entorno a un patio, con una alberca central, semejante al palacio de Comares.
Béatrice Noriega
France
French translation:Le palais était construit autour d'un patio avec un bassin central...
Explanation:
autre suggestion !
Selected response from:

Agnès Giner
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Le palais était construit autour d'un patio avec un bassin central...
Agnès Giner
4 +1était organisé/bassin
Marie-Aude Effray
3se structuré/réservoir d'eauDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se structuré/réservoir d'eau


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
était organisé/bassin


Explanation:
Le palais était organisé autour d'une cour intérieure, avec un bassin au centre...
une solution possible

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verónica Vivas
8 hrs
  -> Merci Equs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Le palais était construit autour d'un patio avec un bassin central...


Explanation:
autre suggestion !

Agnès Giner
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Peña Novella
20 mins

agree  JulieM: ou "s'organisait autour..."
54 mins