KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Architecture

"metros cuadrados de techo"

French translation: mètres carrés de plafond


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:metros cuadrados de techo
French translation:mètres carrés de plafond
Entered by: Feng Shui

16:22 Aug 9, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Architecture
Spanish term or phrase: "metros cuadrados de techo"
"el sistema centralizado de climatización dará servicio a XXX metros cuadrados de techo que, en una segunda fase, se extenderán a XXX metros cuadrados".

Je ne trouve pas grand chose avec "toiture". On parle apparemment plus de "plancher". Quelqu'un aurait-il une idée plus précise pour ce genre de formulation?

Merci d'avance
Ludivine Duquenoy
France
mètres carrés de plafond
Explanation:
J'espère que ça aide...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-08-16 08:12:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci!!
Selected response from:

Feng Shui
Grading comment
C'est finalement ce pour quoi j'ai opté. Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mètres carrés de plafondFeng Shui
3mètres carrés de toitDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mètres carrés de toit


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Y. Peraza: Toit es tejado, no?
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mètres carrés de plafond


Explanation:
J'espère que ça aide...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-08-16 08:12:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci!!


    Reference: http://www.klekoon.com/boamp/BOAMP_3_Detail.asp?ID_appel=114...
Feng Shui
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
C'est finalement ce pour quoi j'ai opté. Merci!