KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Architecture

lonja de contratacion

French translation: bourse des marchands


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lonja de contratacion
French translation:bourse des marchands
Entered by: marie-s

22:40 Mar 30, 2007
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Architecture
Spanish term or phrase: lonja de contratacion
el ayuntamiento fue construido como lonja de contratacion
sol
bourse des marchands
Explanation:
"lonja", es “halle” o “parvis”
Encontré:
www.idealvillas.es/fr/notre-coin/notre-coin-benissa.htm
La Lonja de Contratación > Bourse des Marchands
y
http://turisme.paeria.es:
...era la lonja de contratación de la ciudad y centro de todo tipo de transacciones: cereales, aceite, uva...
...était la bourse de commerce où se passaient les contrats de la ville et un centre pour tout type de transactions : céréales, huile, raisin...

(Encontré también "Halle d'Engagement"
http://www.tradifiramanresa.com/llotja/error.asp?i=es
http://www.tradifiramanresa.com/llotja/error.asp?i=fr)
Selected response from:

marie-s
Argentina
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5marché à tranches / marché fractionné
José Quinones
5marché de grosxxxMamie
3 +1bourse des marchandsmarie-s


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bourse des marchands


Explanation:
"lonja", es “halle” o “parvis”
Encontré:
www.idealvillas.es/fr/notre-coin/notre-coin-benissa.htm
La Lonja de Contratación > Bourse des Marchands
y
http://turisme.paeria.es:
...era la lonja de contratación de la ciudad y centro de todo tipo de transacciones: cereales, aceite, uva...
...était la bourse de commerce où se passaient les contrats de la ville et un centre pour tout type de transactions : céréales, huile, raisin...

(Encontré también "Halle d'Engagement"
http://www.tradifiramanresa.com/llotja/error.asp?i=es
http://www.tradifiramanresa.com/llotja/error.asp?i=fr)


    Reference: http://turisme.paeria.es/apartat.php?id=centre_art_panera
    Reference: http://turisme.paeria.es/apartat.php?id=centre_art_panera&id...
marie-s
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez
4 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marché de gros


Explanation:
Mira el enlace. Si se trata de pescados: "la criée", a la llegada de los barcos.


    Reference: http://www.marche-gros-lyon.com/
xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marché à tranches / marché fractionné


Explanation:
il s'agit de procédures d'achat dans les marchés publics ou marchés de l'Etat


    Reference: http://www.lemoniteur-expert.com/btp/moniteur_hebdo_marches/...
    Reference: http://www.achatspublics.fr/Informations/R%C3%A9glementation...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8