KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Architecture

Planta general

French translation: plan général


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Planta general
French translation:plan général
Entered by: Laura Rodríguez Manso

23:37 Apr 1, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Planos
Spanish term or phrase: Planta general
En un plano indica que se trata de la "planta general".

Gracias por vuestra ayuda.
Laura Rodríguez Manso
plan général
Explanation:
http://www.archives.rennes.fr/fonds/listecote.php?page=9&tot...
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Usine principale
Jean Claude Aciman
3implantacion global
schevallier
3plan général
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plan général


Explanation:
http://www.archives.rennes.fr/fonds/listecote.php?page=9&tot...

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Usine principale


Explanation:
"Planta" peut signifier <étage> ou bien <usine>. Sur un plan, je penserais plutôt à <Usine>.

Jean Claude Aciman
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, pero se trataba del "plan général", sin más... :S ¡A veces lo obvio me resulta más difícil de ver!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
implantacion global


Explanation:
se trata de la implantacion de todas las obras del proyecto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-04-02 09:14:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je voulais dire en français "implantation globale"!

schevallier
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, pero se trataba del "plan général", sin más... :S ¡A veces lo obvio me resulta más difícil de ver!