KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Art/Literary

tarados

French translation: accros du shopping


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tarados del shopping
French translation:accros du shopping
Entered by: Cecilia Divett

18:45 Nov 9, 2003
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: tarados
No, no, no, le llamo simplemente para ver si usted puede hacer algo por ese tema del que le hablé. Sí, sí, los tarados del shopping. Necesito que se lo den a mi empresa. Por supuesto que no me olvidaría de usted. Obvio que recibiría un agradecimiento muy grande. Sí. Bueno, muchas gracias. Adelante
xxxorion1
accros
Explanation:
les accros du shopping
Selected response from:

Cecilia Divett
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4accros
Cecilia Divett
5 +3Les fous/ les tarés du shopping
Cosmonipolita
5les loufoques, les dinguesxxxMamie
4sots
Laura Modarelli
2shoppingmanes ou shopping addicts
Leonardo MILANI


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Les fous/ les tarés du shopping


Explanation:
sans commentaire

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  limule: on approuve
15 hrs

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
16 hrs

agree  Claudia Consigli
2 days6 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
accros


Explanation:
les accros du shopping

Cecilia Divett
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  limule: là aussi
15 hrs

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
15 hrs

agree  agnesb
1 day6 hrs

agree  Leonardo MILANI: Je pense que c'est ma tentative préférée, parce que que toutes se valent
10 days

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
les loufoques, les dingues


Explanation:
:)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1780

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sots


Explanation:
imbéciles, idiots
(expresiones de menosprecio)

Laura Modarelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 51

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
shoppingmanes ou shopping addicts


Explanation:
... si on tente le néologisme ... parce que tout cela m'a l'air suffisement informel pour ce faire.

Et s'il est encore temps !

Bonne chance pour la traduc

Leonardo MILANI
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 75