KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Art/Literary

solerias

French translation: carrelages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:solerias
French translation:carrelages
Entered by: sabroso

20:24 Jan 20, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: solerias
También han llegado hasta nosotros numerosos restos decorativos, como azulejos, alicatados y solerías, entre otros.
sabroso
carrelages
Explanation:
*solar* c' est aussi carreler.
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
merci beaucoup pour votre réponse.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3carrelagesxxxMamie
3dallage(s)
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
carrelages


Explanation:
*solar* c' est aussi carreler.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1780
Grading comment
merci beaucoup pour votre réponse.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
2 hrs
  -> merci.

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
9 hrs
  -> merci.

agree  Liana Coroianu
10 hrs
  -> merci.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dallage(s)


Explanation:
autre possibilité - grès ou marbre

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 487