KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

planteadas

French translation: exposées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:planteadas
French translation:exposées
Entered by: Hasnae Briel

11:28 Feb 23, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Spanish term or phrase: planteadas
las sinergias planteadas... gracias.
Hasnae Briel
exposées
Explanation:
una opcion...
Selected response from:

Béatrice Noriega
France
Grading comment
Merci pour toutes les réponses, j'ai finalement opté pour exposées.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3envisagées
Fabien Champême
5proposées
Véronique Le Ny
4 +1exposées
Béatrice Noriega
4considérées, prises en compteClaude Orquevaux
3expriméesTPS
3les synergies programmées
David Hollywood
2dont il est question/ mises en question
Marie de France


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exposées


Explanation:
una opcion...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci pour toutes les réponses, j'ai finalement opté pour exposées.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verónica Vivas
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les synergies programmées


Explanation:
les synergies programmées

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proposées


Explanation:
-

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
envisagées


Explanation:
Les synergies envisagées...

Fabien Champême
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
3 hrs

agree  Marie de France
6 hrs

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
1 day3 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exprimées


Explanation:
Une autre option...

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
considérées, prises en compte


Explanation:
una opción más

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dont il est question/ mises en question


Explanation:
Hola! primero tenía en mente mises en question, porque plantear es mettre en question, luego fui al diccionario y il est question de : c'est "on envisage de" Fijate, si simplemente se hace referencia a dichas sinergias sería, para mí, dont il est question. Y
envisagées, por supuesto no está mal, sólo te doy Mi punto de vista.
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día13 horas (2008-02-25 00:29:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ça me fait vraiment bizarre, j'avais mis niveau de confiance 5!
j'en suis sûre!

Marie de France
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish