KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

el medio natural

French translation: le milieu naturel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:el medio natural
French translation:le milieu naturel
Entered by: Hasnae Briel

12:14 Feb 23, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Spanish term or phrase: el medio natural
En un documento que trata del medio ambiente y de cómo gestionarl "el medio natural". No me parece la traducción exacta hablar de "moyen naturel" o bien monde naturel. Gracias por vuestras propuestas.
Hasnae Briel
le milieu naturel
Explanation:
Il s'agit du biotope.
Selected response from:

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, j'ai eu du mal à trouver toute seule le mot, pourtant si simple!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9le milieu naturel
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
5 +5le milieu naturel
marie britton
5environnement
clauzet
4environnement naturel
Béatrice Noriega


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
environnement naturel


Explanation:
una opcion...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
le milieu naturel


Explanation:
Il s'agit du biotope.

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, j'ai eu du mal à trouver toute seule le mot, pourtant si simple!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Véronique Le Ny
3 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Sara M
14 mins
  -> merci.

agree  Fabien Champême
22 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Marie-Aude Effray: tout simplement
3 hrs
  -> Merci, c'est effectivement tout simple :-)

agree  Verónica Vivas
4 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Marie de France: Oui!
7 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Sofía Godino Villaverde
1 day19 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Isa LT: Exactement... "environnement" serait plutôt l'équivalent de "medioambiente"
2 days4 hrs
  -> merci. Je le pense aussi

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
environnement


Explanation:
h

clauzet
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
le milieu naturel


Explanation:
También se puede hablar de "environnement naturel"


    Reference: http://www.universalis.fr/encyclopedie/T825022/MILIEU_NATURE...
marie britton
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Véronique Le Ny: Salut Marie!
2 mins

agree  Fabien Champême
22 mins

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
3 hrs

agree  Verónica Vivas
4 hrs

agree  Marie de France
7 hrs