KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Bus/Financial

merced a su esfuerzo

French translation: Grâce à son effort


10:47 May 22, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: merced a su esfuerzo
Nos es grato comunicarles que COMPANY X, merced a su
esfuerzo, enfoque a la calidad y la mejora continua, ha obtenido el pasado
mes de octubre el Certificado de Calidad conforme a la norma ISO 9001:2000.
Marta
French translation:Grâce à son effort
Explanation:
O en plural : Grâce à ses efforts.

Saludos cordiales. :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Grâce à son effort
Circe
4 +1grâce aux efforts fournis
Claire Mendes Real
4 +1grâce aux efforts réalisés
Katy Balan
4 -1Vu son effort / merci à son effort
Claudia Consigli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Grâce à son effort


Explanation:
O en plural : Grâce à ses efforts.

Saludos cordiales. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min
  -> Gracias Fernando :o)

agree  xxxswani
28 mins
  -> Gracias Swani :o)

agree  Claudia Iglesias
35 mins
  -> Gracias Claudia :o)

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grâce aux efforts réalisés


Explanation:
Es otra posibilidad; la traducción sería:

...la Société X, grâce aux efforts réalisés, à sa manière d'aborder la qualité et l'amélioration continue...

Katy Balan
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI
1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Vu son effort / merci à son effort


Explanation:
Je crois que ça peut aller aussi

Claudia Consigli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  INVERSION: on ne dit JAMAIS en français "merci à son effort"
13 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grâce aux efforts fournis


Explanation:
Je pense qu'on dit plutôt "fournir un effort"

Claire Mendes Real
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  INVERSION: c'est la plus jolie façon de le dire !
7 hrs