KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Bus/Financial

organo

French translation: organe de gestion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:organo
French translation:organe de gestion
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

07:30 May 23, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: organo
nueva incorporación en organo de gestión de ...
Dsire
organe de gestion
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1organe de gestion
Massimo Gaido
4organe
Circe


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organe


Explanation:
Simplement :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 77

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organe de gestion


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Mendes Real
22 mins