KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Bus/Financial

consejero

French translation: Conseiller


07:31 May 23, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: consejero
contratando para ello un consejero delegado externo
Dsire
French translation:Conseiller
Explanation:
Un Conseiller délégué externe.

Salutations. :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Conseiller
Circe
4conseiller
Massimo Gaido
2un consultant sur site
INVERSION


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Conseiller


Explanation:
Un Conseiller délégué externe.

Salutations. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
12 mins
  -> Gracias Fernando :o)

agree  Claire Mendes Real
17 mins
  -> Merci Claire :o)

agree  xxxswani
49 mins
  -> Merci Swani :o)

agree  Emsuar
54 mins
  -> Merci Emsuar :o)

agree  Fabien Champême
2 hrs
  -> Merci Fabien :o)

agree  Claudia Iglesias
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Claudia :o)

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
11 hrs
  -> Merci Chenoumi :o)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conseiller


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 26

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
un consultant sur site


Explanation:
L'espagnol parle d'une personne qui se déplace et qui vient de l'extérieur, c'est un peu redondant. Donc "sur site" rend ces deux idées. "Consultant" semble être le terme le plus approprié car plus 'moderne'.

INVERSION
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 24