KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Bus/Financial

profesionalización

French translation: Professionalisation


07:32 May 23, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: profesionalización
la total profesionalización de la gestión de nuestra empresa
Dsire
French translation:Professionalisation
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 07:43:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardón, avec deux \"n\".

Professionnalisation.
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Professionalisation
Circe
4 +3professionnalisation
Sofía Godino Villaverde
5le professionnalismeste_noel


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Professionalisation


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 07:43:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardón, avec deux \"n\".

Professionnalisation.

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Ce mot apparaît dans le "Hachette 2000"
17 mins
  -> Exact, c'est aussi simple que de consulter un dictionnaire ;o)

agree  Fabien Champême
2 hrs
  -> Merci Fabien :o)

agree  Claudia Iglesias
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Claudia :o)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
professionnalisation


Explanation:
Con doble "n"


    Reference: http://www.senat.fr/rap/r99-025/r99-025.html
Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabien Champême
2 hrs

agree  INVERSION
6 hrs

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
10 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
le professionnalisme


Explanation:
la "professionnalisation" ne s'emploie quasi jamais.C'est un mot beaucoup trop long dont l'emploie alourdit la phrase.
à éviter!

ste_noel