KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Bus/Financial

area

French translation: domaine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:area
French translation:domaine
Entered by: Sofía Godino Villaverde

07:33 May 23, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: area
en las areas de responsabilidad
Dsire
domaines
Explanation:
una posible solución
Selected response from:

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7domaines
Sofía Godino Villaverde
5"sphère"xxxCHENOUMI
4 +1dans le cadre et sous la responsabilité .Henri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
domaines


Explanation:
una posible solución

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
3 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
7 mins

agree  Massimo Gaido
44 mins

agree  xxxswani
49 mins

agree  INVERSION
6 hrs

agree  xxxDiego V
6 hrs

agree  Fabien Champême
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dans le cadre et sous la responsabilité .


Explanation:
se entiende como espacio de control.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Mendes Real
7 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"sphère"


Explanation:
dans les sphères de responsabilité

A vous de choisir, Désirée:

On dit:
sphère de responsabilité
zone de responsabilité
champ de responsabilité
domaine de responsabilité

cf: Googles search, Vox (Es/Francés)

C'est une question de préférence personnelle.

xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 214